Programme and Award Winners, 2015

2015 Award Winners

Best Short Film
The Great Chicken Exodus (Sonia Larue)

Best Short Short Film
A Schneider Trilogy (Ira Schneider)

Best Experimental Short Film
Metamorphosis (Frédéric Even, Louise Mercadier)

Best Horror / Sci-Fi Short Film
Cetaphobia (Erin Coates, Anna Nazzari)

Best Comedy Short Film
Fanette (Sebastien Chamaillard)

Best Short Documentary
Sun Village (Zoey Lee)

Best Music Video
SinfonicaMENTE (Marco Bonfante)

psffdoteu-1998x1080px

The Paris Short Film Festival 2015 ran May 7-10, in Room 1 of the arthouse cinema Reflet Medicis, 3 Rue Champollion in the 5th arrondissement of Paris.

refletcinema

 

Thursday, 7th May

8pm

78m
Thunder (Amaro Shake), 6m
The Lord Of Catan (Stuart Paul), 13m
Continuum (Natalianne Boucher), 9m
Sun Village (Zoey Lee), 12m
Corto (Alexis de Vigan), 9m
Don’t (Fermín Cimadevilla), 4m
Sing The Sand Into Pearls (Raquel Claudino), 13m
Prinsesa (Drew Stephens), 12m

10pm

74m
In The Pines (Olya Tsoraeva), 4m
The Way Of The Dodo (Liam Saint-Pierre), 7m
From Scratch (Thomas Keumurian), 40m
Bohem, Bohem… (Eloi Du Bois), 10m
I Know (Bianca Chanial), 6m
A Schneider Trilogy (Ira Schneider), 7m

Friday, 8th May

8pm

74m
N’sibi (Belaïd Hassene), 22m
The Anklet (Guillaume Levil), 12m
The Forgiven (François Chang), 15m
Miss You (Nathan Ambrosioni), 18m
Kurokawa Wonderland (Yasuhiro Tamura), 7m

10pm: Sci-Fi/Horror Night

68m
Duality (Daniel Ruczko), 12m
Cetaphobia (Erin Coates, Anna Nazzari), 13m
Noct (Vincent Toujas), 15m
Blattaria (Thomas Pantalacci), 23m
Feeling Like Erich (Aviv Kosloff), 5m

Saturday, 9th May

8pm

82m
See Me Now (Glen MacKay), 13m
Le Passage (Mischa Harmeijer), 11m
Lapsus (Karim Ouaret), 30m
A Man Wakes Up (Voki Kalfayan), 14m
Fanette (Sebastien Chamaillard), 14m

10pm

75m
Nuvole (Pietro Freddi), 12m
SinfonicaMENTE (Marco Bonfante), 3m
Happy Face (Marc Juvé), 17m
Summer of Tom (David Lueza), 28m
Metamorphosis (Frédéric Even, Louise Mercadier), 15m

Sunday, 10th May

8pm

74m
Steam Dream (Mischa Cantu), 19m
Dapayk And Padberg: Layers (Christophe Chudy), 5m
Together in Silence (Bruno Gaget), 10m
Far Piece (SeungMin Cho), 6m
Borders (Ali Esmili, Claire Cahen), 13m
Mystery Skulls – “Magic” (Thomas Vernay), 4m
Les Papillons Noirs (Antoine Blanchet), 17m

10pm

78m
BANG (Lotfaï, Bertrand Ploquin), 4m
William Wilson (Emmanuel Ollivier), 14m
Returning Home (Thomas Wood), 13m
Rabeaan Mar Min Huna (Eva Daoud), 7m
The Great Chicken Exodus (Sonia Larue), 40m


Facebook

Twitter



 

cropped-PSFF-PosterA4-v2.jpg

 

 

 

 

Nous nous réservons le droit d’utiliser tout matériel promotionnel, tel que photos des films et des participants en festival ainsi que des extraits des films en compétition à PSFF à des fins publicitaires.